District Leadership Team

The Founder's District team is proud to serve the members of the district. The team is dedicated to the mission of the district, building new clubs and supporting all clubs in achieving excellence. Our team embodies the core values of Toastmasters, integrity, respect for the individual, service to the member, and dedication to excellence.


Julie Murphy DTM
District Director

Kathleen Hughes DTM
Program Quality Director

Wing Kin Susanna Wong DTM
Club Growth Director

Shiva Batchu LD2
Public Relations Manager
 

Gabriela Lewis VC4
Administration Manager

Gregory Reid DTM
Finance Manager

Logistics Manager

David Hosmer DTM
Immediate Past District Director
 

District Chairs


Christine Brady
District Advisor

 


John Angiolillo
Directory

 


Christine Brady
District Leadership Committee Chair

 


Robert Hudack
Club Alignment

 


Adam Brenner
District Chief Judge

 


Silvia Swigert
LACE/TLI Chair

 


Jean Tanquary
Club and Member Recognition Chair

 


Brenda Scherr
Member Retention Chair

 


Linda Robinson
District Conference Chair

 


Stefan Blasig
District Contest Chair

 


Susan Zielan
Education Resource Chair

 


Christine Brady
Hybrid Meeting Co-Chair

 


Keith Brady
Hybrid Meeting Co-Chair

 


Kimberly Province
Club Dynamics Chair

 


John Angiolillo
Officer Training Data

 


Pramod Kunju
Club Extension Chair

 


Ricardo Pasalagua
Club Extension Co-Chair

 


Cynthia Zhuang
Data Research

 


Agnes Lo
Club Retention Chair

 


Junaidi Tjen
Club Coach Chair

 


Junaid Khan
Club Mentor Chair

 


Agnes Lo
Club Quality Chair

 


Daniel Fung
Youth Leadership Chair

 

 

Division Directors


April Braswell DTM
Division A Director

Stephen Dredge MS2
Division C Director

Chaitanya Kshirsagar LD4
Division D Director

Kevin Moniz PM2
Division E Director

Jon Hartowicz DTM
Division F Director

Linda Robinson DTM
Division G Director
 

Area Directors


Norma Silva
Area A-1 Director

Jerome Valenti
Area A-2 Director

Daisy Ambia
Area A-3 Director

Natalie Thomas
Area A-4 Director

Scott Friedman
Area C-1 Director

Hermine Nguimfack
Area C-2 Director

Alaine Rayburn
Area C-3 Director

Mary Berg
Area C-4 Director

G. K. Aajay
Area D-1 Director

Don Cogan
Area D-2 Director

Tanisha Bradley
Area D-3 Director

Jocelyn Litiatco
Area D-4 Director

Jinfeng Cao
Area E-1 Director

Brenda Shelton
Area E-2 Director

Noel Dalmacio
Area E-4 Director

Willie Wallace
Area F-1 Director

Victoria Nguyen
Area F-2 Director

Frank Chiang
Area F-3 Director

Ceanlia Vermeulen
Area F-4 Director

Kimberly Province
Area G-1 Director

Linda Denton
Area G-2 Director

Tim Soo Hoo
Area G-3 Director

Mimi Cortes
Area G-4 Director