District Leadership Team

The Founder's District team is proud to serve the members of the district. The team is dedicated to the mission of the district, building new clubs and supporting all clubs in achieving excellence. Our team embodies the core values of Toastmasters, integrity, respect for the individual, service to the member, and dedication to excellence.


David Hosmer DTM
District Director

Julie Murphy DTM
Program Quality Director

Kathleen Hughes DTM
Club Growth Director

Gabriela Lewis VC3
Public Relations Manager
 

Victor Crowell VC2
Administration Manager

Cathy Tipton LD5
Finance Manager

Steve Itzkowitz DTM
Logistics Manager

Christine Brady DTM
Immediate Past District Director
 

District Chairs


Julie Broady
District Advisor

 


John Angiolillo
Directory

 


Norman Cook
District Parliamentarian

 


Lauren Kelly
District Leadership Committee Chair

 


David Clark
Audit Committee Chair

 


Robert Hudack
Club Alignment

 


Susan Zielan
Administrative Procedures Chair

 


Silvia Swigert
District Chief Judge

 


Stella Marie Mahakian
LACE/TLI Chair

 


Chaitanya Kshirsagar
Club Recognition Chair

 


Gisele Nguyen
District Conference Chair

 


Lillian Copeland
District Contest Chair

 


Christine Brady
Learning Lab Chair

 


Danielle Brown
Pathways Chair

 


John Angiolillo
Officer Training Data

 


Julie Broady
CGD Advisor

 


Sherri Horowitz
Club Extension Chair

 


Mary Berg
Team Recruitment

 


Jon Hartowicz
Data Research

 


Brenda Scherr
Club Retention Chair

 


Jeanne Cassidy
Club Sponsor Chair

 


Michael Felsted
Club Coach Co-Chair

 


Junaidi Tjen
Club Coach Co-Chair

 


Aron Darling
Club Quality Chair

 


Yazmin Ranger
Youth Leadership Chair

 


Daniel Cossack
FDTV Executive Producer

 


Daniel Cossack
Webmaster

 


Gabriela Lewis
Communication Chair

 


Kevin Graham
Speaker's Bureau Chair

 

 

Division Directors


Paul Fay DTM
Division A Director

Gordon Kiser PI4
Division C Director

Angie Ding LD5
Division D Director

Thomas Olson LD2
Division E Director

Shiva Batchu LD1
Division F Director

Irene Kennedy DL5
Division G Director
 

Area Directors


Kim MacKeand
Area A-1 Director

Frances Stein
Area A-2 Director

Stefanie Johnson
Area A-3 Director

Ruben Ulloa
Area A-4 Director

April Braswell
Area A-5 Director

Richard Farina
Area C-1 Director

Stephen Dredge
Area C-2 Director

Mary Berg
Area C-3 Director

Aisha Virzi
Area C-4 Director

Kelly Lin
Area D-1 Director

Wenxi Lin
Area D-2 Director

Swamy Tummala
Area D-3 Director

Cynthia Zhuang
Area D-4 Director

Sonali Jambhekar
Area E-1 Director

Roxienne Albertina
Area E-2 Director

Martin Vaccaro
Area E-3 Director

Charles Curto
Area E-4 Director

Tedi Kennedy
Area F-1 Director

HueiShuan Liu
Area F-2 Director

Kimberly Province
Area F-3 Director

Lory Nemnich
Area F-4 Director

Ken Spears
Area G-1 Director

Fardad Siavoshi
Area G-2 Director

Jean Tanquary
Area G-3 Director

Christopher Bare
Area G-4 Director